Information

Calories in Herring

Calories in Herring


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Herring Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Herring, Atlantic, cooked, dry heat290032.916.63.7
Herring, Atlantic, kippered62073.50.8
Herring, Atlantic, pickled36713.519.925.23.3
Herring, Atlantic, raw4505.12.60.6
Herring, Pacific, cooked, dry heat360030.325.66
Herring, Pacific, raw359030.225.56

I just wanted to say how great this site is. The Macro-Nutrient and Daily Calorie Needs calculators I use all the time. Thank you!

-


Watch the video: Starving cancer away. Sophia Lunt. TEDxMSU (July 2022).


Comments:

  1. Darek

    I apologize for interfering, but, in my opinion, there is another way to resolve the issue.

  2. Somhairle

    Yeah, guys came off: o)

  3. Diran

    I congratulate you, your thought will be useful

  4. Xenos

    In my opinion, he is wrong. Let us try to discuss this. Write to me in PM, it talks to you.



Write a message